• ZUMBA

     

    Monday

    • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Griselda)
    • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm (Jeannine)

    Tuesday

    • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Griselda)

    Wednesday

    • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Griselda)
    • 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm (Jeannine)

    Thursday

    • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm (Griselda)

    Saturday

    • 10:00 am – 11:00 am (Jeannine)

    Class Schedule

    • Jeannine

      Instructor for ZUMBA

      Instructor for ZUMBA

    • Griselda

      Instructor for ZUMBA

      Instructor for ZUMBA

  • Strength & Endurance (John)

    Tuesday

    • 5:00 am – 6:00 am

    Class Schedule

    • John B. Ball

      John B. Ball

      Master Fitness Trainer (24 years)

      John B. Ball honorably served 26 years in the U.S. Army and retired as a Command Sergeant Major (the highest enlisted rank). While serving in the U.S. Army, Command Sergeant Major Ball trained countless Soldiers and civilians as a personal, group fitness instructor and a nutrition advisor.

       

      Skills

      • Personal Training
      • Weight Management
      • Nutrition Advisor
      • Motivator
      • Spiritual Counselor

      Achievements

      • Master Fitness Trainer
      • Command Sergeant Major (retired)

  • Boot Camp (John Jr)

     

    Thursday

    • 5:00 am – 5:45 am

    Click to view Class Schedule

    • John Jr

      Instructor for Boot Camp class

      Instructor for Boot Camp class

  • Total Body Fitness (Liz)

     

    Monday, Wednesday

    • 5:00 am – 6:00 am

    Click to view Class Schedule

    • Liz

      Instructor for Total Body Fitness class

      Instructor for Total Body Fitness class

  • S.W.E.A.T. * fx

    S.W.E.A.T. fx website

    Class Schedule

    Monday & Wednesday

    • 9:00 am – 10:00 am (Alma)
    • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm (Linda)
    • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Estela)

    Tuesday & Thursday

    • 9:00 am – 10:00 am (Alma)
    • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm (Irma)
    • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm (Estela)

    Saturday

    • 9:00 am – 10:00 am
    • Linda

      Instructor for S.W.E.A.T.  fx

      Instructor for S.W.E.A.T.  fx

    • Irma

      Instructor for S.W.E.A.T.  fx

      Instructor for S.W.E.A.T.  fx

    • Estella

      Instructor for S.W.E.A.T.  fx

      Instructor for S.W.E.A.T.  fx

    • Alma

      CEO of S.W.E.A.T.  fx

      CEO of S.W.E.A.T.  fx

  • R.I.P.P.E.D. (Josh)

    Monday, Wednesday

    • 8:00 am – 9:00 am

    Class Schedule

    • Josh

      Instructor of the R.I.P.P.E.D. class

      Instructor of the R.I.P.P.E.D. class

  • R.I.P.P.E.D. (Josh & Mimi)

    Saturday

    • 8:00 am – 9:00 am

    Class Schedule

    • Mimi

    • Josh

      Instructor of the R.I.P.P.E.D. class

      Instructor of the R.I.P.P.E.D. class

  • Pilates (Liz)

    Tuesday & Thursday

    • 8:00 am – 9:00 am

    Class Schedule

    • Liz

      Instructor for Total Body Fitness class

      Instructor for Total Body Fitness class

  • Kick Boxing (Amber)

    Friday

    • 9:00 am – 10:00 am

    Class Schedule

    • Amber